Indonesia
WIB
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
7:30 pm19:30 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in HNP

Singkawang to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HNP

7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Singkawang, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 HNP

Singkawang, Indonesia HNP
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone