Indonesia
WIB
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Singojuruh, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Singojuruh to Tanki Leendert call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Singojuruh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tanki Leendert

1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singojuruh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Singojuruh, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Singojuruh, Indonesia Tanki Leendert, Aruba
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Singojuruh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singojuruh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singodjoeroeh, Singodjuruh, Soekasari
Population
29,418
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' S Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297