WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sukabumi, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Marakkanam, India

Sukabumi to Marakkanam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sukabumi which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Marakkanam

12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sukabumi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Marakkanam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sukabumi, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Marakkanam, India

Sukabumi, Indonesia Marakkanam, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sukabumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukabumi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sukabumi, Kutha Sukabumi, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi, su jia wu mei, swkabwmy, Сукабуми, Сукабумі, سوکابومی, სუკაბუმი, 蘇加武眉
Population
276,414
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 106° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Marakkanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Marakkanam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Marakkanam, Marakkānam, Markanum, Merkanam, Merkānam
Population
19,734
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91