Indonesia
WIB
Russia
+05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Sungai Penuh, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Kusa, Russia

Sungai Penuh to Kusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sungai Penuh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kusa

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sungai Penuh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Kusa, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sungai Penuh, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Kusa, Russia

Sungai Penuh, Indonesia Kusa, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sungai Penuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Penuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengaipenoeh, Sungai Penuh, Sungeipenu
Population
95,913
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kusa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kusa, Куса
Population
19,818
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 20' N Latitude / 59° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7