|

Current local time in Sungai Penuh, Indonesia

10:25 :36 AM

10:25 :36

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (WIB)

Convert Sungai Penuh Time

Want to convert Sungai Penuh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sungai Penuh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sungai Penuh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sungai Penuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Penuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengaipenoeh, Sungai Penuh, Sungeipenu
Population
95,913
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62