|

Current local time in Bengkulu, Indonesia

4:43 :32 AM

04:43 :32

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (WIB)

Convert Bengkulu Time

Want to convert Bengkulu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bengkulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bengkulu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bengkulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bengkulu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BKS, Bangkahulu, Bengkoeloe, Bengkulu, Benkoelen, Benkulen, Benkulu, Kota Bengkulu, Kutha Bengkulu, beungkullu, bngkwlw, bngkwlw andwnzy, bnjkwlw, ming gu lu shi, Бенгкулу, Бенкулу, بنجكولو, بنگکولو, بنگکولو، اندونزی, 明古魯市, 븡쿨루
Population
309,712
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 48' S Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62