|

Current local time in Lubuklinggau, Indonesia

1:39 :57 PM

13:39 :57

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Lubuklinggau Time

Want to convert Lubuklinggau time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lubuklinggau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lubuklinggau WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lubuklinggau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lubuklinggau Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lubuklinggau, Loeboeklinggau, Lubuklinggao, Lubuklinggau
Population
148243
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 17' S Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62