|

Current local time in Curup, Indonesia

5:19 :51 AM

05:19 :51

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Curup Time

Want to convert Curup time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Curup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Curup WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Curup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Curup Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Churup, Curup, Tjoeroep, Tjurup
Population
46,245
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 28' S Latitude / 102° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62