Iran
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Ahvaz, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Sindhnur, India

Ahvaz to Sindhnur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ahvaz which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sindhnur

8:00 am08:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Ahvaz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ahvaz, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Sindhnur, India

Ahvaz, Iran Sindhnur, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ahvaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahvaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AWZ, Ahvaz, Ahvaz - ahwaz, Ahvaz - اهواز, Ahvaza, Ahvazas, Ahvazo, Ahvoz, Ahváz, Ahvāz, Ahvāza, Ahwas, Ahwaz, Ahwāz, Akhvaz, Akhvaz shaary, Axvaz, Bandar Nasiri, Bandar Nāsirī, Bandar-e Naser, Bandar-e Nāşer, Ehvaz, Naseri, Nasiri, Nāsiri, Nāşerī, a wa shi, abajeu, afuvu~azu, ahabaja, ahavaza, ahvazi, ahwaz, akvacu, alahwaz, Əhvaz, Ахваз, Ахваз шаары, Аҳвоз, Ախվազ, אהוואז, ئەھواز, الأهواز, اهواز, اہواز, अहवाज़, আহবাজ, ਅਹਵਾਜ਼, ஆக்வாசு, ཨཱ་ཝཛ།, აჰვაზი, アフヴァーズ, 阿瓦士, 아바즈
Population
841,145
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 48° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91