GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Alvand, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Guelma, Algeria

Alvand to Guelma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Guelma

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Guelma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Alvand, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Guelma, Algeria

Alvand, Iran Guelma, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Guelma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Guelma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Calama, Galma, Gel'ma, Gelma, Guelma, Kalima, QGE, gai lei ma, qalmh aljzayr, qalmt, valmt, Гельма, قالمة, قالمه، الجزایر, قالمہ, ڤالمة, 盖勒马
Population
123,590
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213