IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Alvand, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Vitebsk, Belarus

Alvand to Vitebsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Vitebsk

1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Vitebsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Alvand, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Vitebsk, Belarus

Alvand, Iran Vitebsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Vitebsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vitebsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
VTB, Vicebsk, Vicebsko, Vicebszk, Viciebsk, Vit'b'sku, Vitebs'k, Vitebscum, Vitebsk, Vitebska, Vitebskas, Vitepsk, Vitsebsk, Vitsemp'sk, Vitsiebsk, Vitsyebsk, Vítebsk, Vítsiebsk, Witebsk, Wizebsk, bichebseukeu, fytybsk, vu~itsu~epusuku, wei jie bu si ke, wi tebskh, wtybsk, wytbsq, Βιτσέμπσκ, Витебск, Витепск, Витьбьскъ, Вітебськ, Віцебск, Վիտեբսկ, וויטעבסק, ויטבסק, فيتيبسك, وتیبسک, วีเต็บสค์, ვიტებსკი, ヴィーツェプスク, 维捷布斯克, 비쳅스크
Population
342,700
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 11' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375