IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Blumenau, Brazil

Alvand to Blumenau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Blumenau

6:30 am06:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Blumenau, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Blumenau, Brazil

Alvand, Iran Blumenau, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Blumenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Blumenau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BNU, Blumenau, balumena'u, beullumenau, blwmynaw, bu lu mei nao, burumenau, Блуменау, بلوميناو, বলুমেনাউ, ブルメナウ, 布盧梅瑙, 블루메나우
Population
293,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 49° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55