IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Alvand, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Korydallos, Greece

Alvand to Korydallos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Korydallos

12:30 am00:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Korydallos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Alvand, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Korydallos, Greece

Alvand, Iran Korydallos, Greece
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Korydallos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korydallos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Korydallos, Korydallós, Κορυδαλλός
Population
63,445
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 23° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30