Iran
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sarai Mir, India

Alvand to Sarai Mir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Alvand which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sarai Mir

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sarai Mir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran / 6:30 pm18:30 Sarai Mir, India

Alvand, Iran Sarai Mir, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sarai Mir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Mir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khud Kashta, Khud Kāshta, Sarai Mir, Sarāi Mīr
Population
17,849
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 82° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91