Iran
IDT
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Alvand, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Mayahi, Niger

Alvand to Mayahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mayahi

4:30 am04:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mayahi, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Alvand, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Mayahi, Niger

Alvand, Iran Mayahi, Niger
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mayahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mayahi Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Majakhi, Mayahi, Mayaki, Майахи
Population
22,183
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 57' N Latitude / 7° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227