Iran
IDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Alvand, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in Murree, Pakistan

Alvand to Murree call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Murree

9:00 am09:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Murree, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Alvand, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 Murree, Pakistan

Alvand, Iran Murree, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Murree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Murree Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Murree, Murri, mry, mu li, مری, 穆里
Population
25,247
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 73° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92