Pakistan
PKT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Murree, Pakistan is 9:30 am09:30 in Alvand, Iran

Murree to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Murree which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Alvand

10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Murree, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Murree, Pakistan / 9:30 am09:30 Alvand, Iran

Murree, Pakistan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Murree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Murree Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Murree, Murri, mry, mu li, مری, 穆里
Population
25,247
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 73° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98