GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Alvand, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Umarkot, Pakistan

Alvand to Umarkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Umarkot

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Umarkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Alvand, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Umarkot, Pakistan

Alvand, Iran Umarkot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Umarkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Umarkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Umarkot
Population
42,074
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 69° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92