IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tambov, Russia

Alvand to Tambov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Tambov

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tambov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Tambov, Russia

Alvand, Iran Tambov, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tambov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tambov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TBW, Tambof, Tambou, Tambov, Tambova, Tambovas, Tambovia, Tambow, Tombu, tambopeu, tambwf, tan bo fu, tanbofu, tmbwb, Тамбов, Тамбоў, Томбу, טמבוב, تامبوف, ტამბოვი, タンボフ, 坦波夫, 탐보프
Population
290,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7