GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Rumbek, South Sudan

Alvand to Rumbek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Rumbek

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumbek, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Rumbek, South Sudan

Alvand, Iran Rumbek, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Rumbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 15 at 12:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 31 at 22:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rumbek Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
RBX, Rumbek, Rumbekas, Rumbeke, Rumbik, lumbekeu, lun bei ke, rmbk, rmbyk, runbeku, rwmbq, Румбек, Румбеке, רומבק, رمبيك, رمبک, რუმბეკი, ルンベク, 倫貝克, 룸베크
Population
32,083
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' N Latitude / 29° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211