|

Current local time in Rumbek, South Sudan

11:48 :04 PM

23:48 :04

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Rumbek Time

Want to convert Rumbek time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rumbek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rumbek EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rumbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumbek Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
RBX, Rumbek, Rumbeke, Rumbik, rmbyk, Румбеке, رمبيك
Population
32083
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' N Latitude / 29° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns