|

Current local time in Juba, South Sudan

1:55 :46 PM

13:55 :46

Monday, March 30, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Juba Time

Want to convert Juba time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juba EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Juba Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Djouba, Dzhuba, Goba, JUB, Juba, Uula, g'wbh, Джуба, ג'ובה
Population
300000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 31° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns