|

Current local time in Pajok, South Sudan

1:51 :13 PM

13:51 :13

Thursday, April 18, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Pajok Time

Want to convert Pajok time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pajok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pajok EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pajok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Pajok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Farajok, Pajok, Parajok, Parjok
Population
49000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 51' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns