|

Current local time in Moyo, Uganda

6:09 :33 AM

06:09 :33

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Moyo Time

Want to convert Moyo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moyo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Moyo Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Moyo, OYG
Population
18800
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 39' N Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Nearby Cities and Towns