|

Current local time in Torit, South Sudan

10:19 :48 AM

10:19 :48

Sunday, 27 November 2022 (CAT)

Convert Torit Time

Want to convert Torit time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torit CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Torit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Torit Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Torit, tuo li te, twryt, Торит, טוריט, توريت, توریت, 托里特
Population
20,048
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 24' N Latitude / 32° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns