|

Current local time in Kuacjok, South Sudan

7:51 :35 AM

07:51 :35

Friday, 21 January 2022 (CAT)

Convert Kuacjok Time

Want to convert Kuacjok time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuacjok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuacjok CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuacjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kuacjok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kajok, Kuacjok, Kuajok, Kwacjok, Kwajok
Population
78,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns