|

Current local time in Aweil, South Sudan

2:49 :15 PM

14:49 :15

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CAT)

Convert Aweil Time

Want to convert Aweil time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aweil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aweil CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aweil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Aweil Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Aweil, Awel, Eweil, Uwayl, awyl, أويل, اویل
Population
38,745
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 27° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns