|

Current local time in Wau, South Sudan

6:57 :56 AM

06:57 :56

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CAT)

Convert Wau Time

Want to convert Wau time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wau CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wau Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Uau, Vau, Vav, WUU, Wau, Waw, Wāw, vau, wa wu, wau, waw, Вав, Вау, Уау, ואו, واو, واو، جنوبی سوڈان, ვაუ, ワーウ, 瓦烏, 와우
Population
127,384
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' N Latitude / 27° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns