|

Current local time in Tonj, South Sudan

1:45 :14 PM

13:45 :14

Monday, March 30, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Tonj Time

Want to convert Tonj time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonj EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tonj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tonj Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
At Tonj, Ibba, Ton'gh, Tonj, Ton’gh
Population
17338
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' N Latitude / 28° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns

Wau