|

Current local time in Malakal, South Sudan

8:22 :35 AM

08:22 :35

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (CAT)

Convert Malakal Time

Want to convert Malakal time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malakal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malakal CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Malakal Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
MAK, Malakal, Malakal', Malakalis, Malakál, ma la ka er, mallakal, marakaru, mlkal, Малакал, Малакаль, מלקאל, ملكال, ملکال, მალაკალი, マラカル, 馬拉卡爾, 말라칼
Population
160,765
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 31° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns