|

Current local time in Abu Jibeha, Sudan

7:29 :35 AM

07:29 :35

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Abu Jibeha Time

Want to convert Abu Jibeha time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abu Jibeha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abu Jibeha CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abu Jibeha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Abu Jibeha Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Abu Gibeyah, Abu Gubeiha, Abu Jibeha, Abu Jubayhah, Abu-Gebeiha, Abū Jubayhah
Population
21790
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' N Latitude / 31° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns