GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain

Alvand to Alhaurin de la Torre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Alhaurin de la Torre

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain

Alvand, Iran Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Alhaurin de la Torre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alhaurin de la Torre Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'khaurin-de-la-Torre, Alaurin de la Tore, Alaurin-de-la-Torre, a er ao lin de la tuo lei, alhaywryn dw la twr, brj alhwaryyn, Алаурин-де-ла-Торре, Алаурін-де-ла-Торре, Альхаурин-де-ла-Торре, Ալաուրին դե լա Տոռե, الهائورین دو لا تور, برج الهواريين, 阿尔奥林德拉托雷
Population
35,114
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 4° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34