Iran
IDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Alvand, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Elbistan, Turkey

Alvand to Elbistan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Elbistan

9:30 am09:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Elbistan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Alvand, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Elbistan, Turkey

Alvand, Iran Elbistan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Elbistan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elbistan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ehl'bistan, Elbistan, albstan, Эльбистан, البستان
Population
80,456
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 37° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90