GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of
4:00 am04:00 in Alvand, Iran is 6:30 am06:30 in Phu Ly, Vietnam

Alvand to Phu Ly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Phu Ly

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Phu Ly, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Alvand, Iran / 6:30 am06:30 Phu Ly, Vietnam

Alvand, Iran Phu Ly, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Phu Ly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phu Ly Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Fu Li, Ha-Nam, Phu Ly, Phu-li, Phủ Lý, Thanh Pho Phu Ly, Thành Phố Phủ Lý
Population
31,801
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84