IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Rafael, Argentina

Azadshahr to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in San Rafael

8:30 pm20:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (San Rafael, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 San Rafael, Argentina

Azadshahr, Iran San Rafael, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Rafael Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
AFA, San Rafael, San Rafaelis, San-Rafaehl', San-Rafael', san rafayl, san rafayyl mndwza, san-rapaeli, sheng la fei er, Сан Рафаел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафаэль, סן רפאל, سان رافائل, سان رافائيل، مندوزا, სან-რაფაელი, 聖拉斐爾
Population
109,163
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' S Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54