|

Current local time in San Rafael, Argentina

2:50 :00 AM

02:50 :00

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (-03)

Convert San Rafael Time

Want to convert San Rafael time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Rafael time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Rafael -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Rafael Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
AFA, San Rafael, San Rafaelis, San-Rafaehl', San-Rafael', san rafayl, san rafayyl mndwza, san-rapaeli, sheng la fei er, Сан Рафаел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафаэль, סן רפאל, سان رافائل, سان رافائيل، مندوزا, სან-რაფაელი, 聖拉斐爾
Population
109,163
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' S Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns