IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 15 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 3:15 pm15:15 in CHADT

Azadshahr to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Azadshahr which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in CHADT

5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:15 pm15:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

5:00 am05:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 3:15 pm15:15 CHADT

Azadshahr, Iran CHADT
12am (midnight) 10:15 am
1am 11:15 am
2am 12:15 pm
3am 1:15 pm
4am 2:15 pm
5am 3:15 pm
6am 4:15 pm
7am 5:15 pm
8am 6:15 pm
9am 7:15 pm
10am 8:15 pm
11am 9:15 pm
12pm (noon) 10:15 pm
1pm 11:15 pm
2pm 12:15 am
3pm 1:15 am
4pm 2:15 am
5pm 3:15 am
6pm 4:15 am
7pm 5:15 am
8pm 6:15 am
9pm 7:15 am
10pm 8:15 am
11pm 9:15 am
0:00 10:15
1:00 11:15
2:00 12:15
3:00 13:15
4:00 14:15
5:00 15:15
6:00 16:15
7:00 17:15
8:00 18:15
9:00 19:15
10:00 20:15
11:00 21:15
12:00 22:15
13:00 23:15
14:00 0:15
15:00 1:15
16:00 2:15
17:00 3:15
18:00 4:15
19:00 5:15
20:00 6:15
21:00 7:15
22:00 8:15
23:00 9:15

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98