Iran
IDT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Guinguineo, Senegal

Azadshahr to Guinguineo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Guinguineo

7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Guinguineo, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Guinguineo, Senegal

Azadshahr, Iran Guinguineo, Senegal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Guinguineo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Guinguineo Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Guinguineo, Guinguinéo
Population
15,395
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 15° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221