GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
C
Charlie Time Zone
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of and 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Charlie Time Zone
9:30 pm21:30 in Bandar-e Gaz, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and is 8:00 pm20:00 in C

Bandar-e Gaz to Buenos Aires call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Bandar-e Gaz which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Buenos Aires
Bandar-e Gaz to C call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Gaz which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in C

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar-e Gaz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Charlie Time Zone (C). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Bandar-e Gaz, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 8:00 pm20:00 C

Bandar-e Gaz, Iran Buenos Aires, Argentina C
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm 10:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm 11:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm 12:30 am
3am 7:30 pm 1:30 am
4am 8:30 pm 2:30 am
5am 9:30 pm 3:30 am
6am 10:30 pm 4:30 am
7am 11:30 pm 5:30 am
8am 12:30 am 6:30 am
9am 1:30 am 7:30 am
10am 2:30 am 8:30 am
11am 3:30 am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am 10:30 am
1pm 5:30 am 11:30 am
2pm 6:30 am 12:30 pm
3pm 7:30 am 1:30 pm
4pm 8:30 am 2:30 pm
5pm 9:30 am 3:30 pm
6pm 10:30 am 4:30 pm
7pm 11:30 am 5:30 pm
8pm 12:30 pm 6:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm 7:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm 8:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm 9:30 pm
0:00 16:30 22:30
1:00 17:30 23:30
2:00 18:30 0:30
3:00 19:30 1:30
4:00 20:30 2:30
5:00 21:30 3:30
6:00 22:30 4:30
7:00 23:30 5:30
8:00 0:30 6:30
9:00 1:30 7:30
10:00 2:30 8:30
11:00 3:30 9:30
12:00 4:30 10:30
13:00 5:30 11:30
14:00 6:30 12:30
15:00 7:30 13:30
16:00 8:30 14:30
17:00 9:30 15:30
18:00 10:30 16:30
19:00 11:30 17:30
20:00 12:30 18:30
21:00 13:30 19:30
22:00 14:30 20:30
23:00 15:30 21:30

Bandar-e Gaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Gaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Gaz, Bandar-e Gaz, Bandar-i-Gaz, Bandar-i-Jaz, Bander Gaz, bndr gz, بندر گز
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 53° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54