GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Bandar-e Gaz, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Luoyang, China

Bandar-e Gaz to Luoyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bandar-e Gaz which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Luoyang

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar-e Gaz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Luoyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bandar-e Gaz, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Luoyang, China

Bandar-e Gaz, Iran Luoyang, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bandar-e Gaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Bandar-e Gaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Gaz, Bandar-e Gaz, Bandar-i-Gaz, Bandar-i-Jaz, Bander Gaz, bndr gz, بندر گز
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 53° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Luoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honan, Honanfu, LYA, Lac Duong, Lajan, Lo-yand, Lo-yang, Lo-yang-hsien, Lo-yang-shih, Lojan, Lojan shaary, Lojang, Lok-iong, Lok-iong-chhi, Lo̍k-iông-chhī, Luo-jang, Luojan, Luojang, Luojangas, Luojango, Luoyang, Lŏk-iòng, Lŭojango, Lạc Dương, lk xei yng, loiani, lu'oyanga, luo yang, luo yang shi, lwoyang si, lwwyang, lwyangh, lwywyang, Лаян, Лоян, Лоян шаары, Луоян, Луојанг, לוו-יאנג, لوئویانگ, لوویانگ, لويانغ, لوياڭ شەھىرى, लुओयांग, ลกเอี๋ยง, ལུའོ་དབྱང་།, ლოიანი, 洛阳, 洛阳市, 洛陽, 洛陽市, 뤄양 시
Population
1,390,581
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86