Iran
IST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Sarmin, Syria

Bandar-e Genaveh to Sarmin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Genaveh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Sarmin

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Sarmin, Syria

Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran Sarmin, Syria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Bandar-e Genaveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Genaveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Ganaveh, Bandar Ganāveh, Bandar-e Ganaveh, Bandar-e Ganāveh, Bandar-e Genaveh, Bandar-e Genāveh, Bandar-e-Gonaveh, Bandar-e-Gonāveh, Ganaveh, Ganāveh, Genaveh, Genāveh, Gonaveh, Gonāveh, Kenareh, Kenâreh, bndr gnawh, بندر گناوه
Population
52,750
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 50° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963