GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Damghan, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Corpus Christi, TX, USA

Damghan to Corpus Christi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Damghan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Corpus Christi

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Damghan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Corpus Christi, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Damghan, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Corpus Christi, TX, USA

Damghan, Iran Corpus Christi, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Damghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damghan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Damghan, Dāmghān, damghan, دامغان
Population
67,694
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Corpus Christi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corpus Christi Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
CRP, Corpus Christi, Korpous Kristi, Korpus Kristi, Korpus-Kristi, Korpus-Krysty, Korpuskristi, ke po si ke li si di, khxrpaskh ri sti, kopasukurisuti, kopeoseukeuliseuti, korpasa kristi, kwrbws krysty, kwrps krysty, qwrpws krysty, Κόρπους Κρίστι, Корпус Кристи, Корпус-Кристи, Корпус-Крысты, Корпус-Крісті, Корпъс Кристи, קורפוס כריסטי, كوربوس كريستي, کارپس کرسٹی، ٹیکساس, کورپس کرسٹی, کورپس کریستی, कॉर्पस क्रिस्टी, คอร์ปัสคริสตี, コーパスクリスティ, 科珀斯克里斯蒂, 코퍼스크리스티
Population
324,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 97° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1