Iran
IDT
China
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Shangmei, China

Darreh Shahr to Shangmei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Shangmei

4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangmei, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Shangmei, China

Darreh Shahr, Iran Shangmei, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Shangmei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangmei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-hua, Hsin-hua-hsien, Shangmei, Sinhwa, Sinhwa-hsien, Xinhua, shang mei, 上梅
Population
75,233
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' N Latitude / 111° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86