Iran
IDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Latham, NY, USA

Darreh Shahr to Latham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Latham

5:30 am05:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Latham, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Latham, NY, USA

Darreh Shahr, Iran Latham, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Latham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Latham Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Latham, Latham's Corners, Town House Corner, Town House Corners, Van Vraken's Corners, Van Vranken's Corners
Population
20,736
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1