New York, USA
EDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Latham, NY, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Darreh Shahr, Iran

Latham to Darreh Shahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Latham which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Darreh Shahr

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Latham, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Latham, NY, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Darreh Shahr, Iran

Latham, NY, USA Darreh Shahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Latham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Latham Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Latham, Latham's Corners, Town House Corner, Town House Corners, Van Vraken's Corners, Van Vranken's Corners
Population
20,736
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98