Iran
IST
Albania
CET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Delijan, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Sarande, Albania

Delijan to Sarande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sarande

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sarande, Albania). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Delijan, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Sarande, Albania

Delijan, Iran Sarande, Albania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sarande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarande Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Agioi, Agioi Saranta, Ayii Saranda, Hagios Saranta, Onchesmus, Porto Edda, Santa Quaranta, Santi Quaranta, Saranda, Sarande, Sarandë, Sarandė, Saranta, XSA, Zogaj, sa lan da, salandeo, saranda, sarandh, srndh, Άγιοι Σαράντα, Саранда, Սարանդա, סרנדה, سارانده, ساراندہ, サランダ, 萨兰达, 사란더
Population
15,147
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 20° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355