Iran
IDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Delijan, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Rouiba, Algeria

Delijan to Rouiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rouiba

3:30 am03:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Rouiba, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Delijan, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Rouiba, Algeria

Delijan, Iran Rouiba, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Rouiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Rouiba Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Rouiba, alrwybt, الرويبة
Population
20,742
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213