Iran
IDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Delijan, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Pindobacu, Brazil

Delijan to Pindobacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Pindobacu

12:30 am00:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Pindobacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Delijan, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Pindobacu, Brazil

Delijan, Iran Pindobacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pindobacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pindobacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pindobassu, Pindobassú
Population
17,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' S Latitude / 40° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55