Iran
IDT
China
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Delijan, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Quzhou, China

Delijan to Quzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Quzhou

1:00 am01:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Quzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Delijan, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Quzhou, China

Delijan, Iran Quzhou, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Quzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchue-cou, Ch'u, Ch'u-chou, Ch'u-hsien, Ch'u-hsien-ch'eng, Chu-chow, Chuchowfu, Ch’ü, Ch’ü-chou, Ch’ü-hsien, Ch’ü-hsien-ch’eng, Cjujchzhou, Cu Chau, Cù Châu, Gu-ciu, Gṳ̀-ciŭ, JUZ, Ku-chiu-chhi, Kû-chiu-chhī, Quxian, Quzhou, chwijeou si, chywzhww, kw zhw, kwjaw, qu zhou, qu zhou shi, Čchü-čou, Цюйчжоу, كو زهو, چیوژوو, کوجاو, 衢州, 衢州市, 취저우 시
Population
82,216
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 118° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86