Iran
IDT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Delijan, Iran is 5:30 pm17:30 in Al Minya, Egypt

Delijan to Al Minya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Minya

8:00 pm20:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Minya, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Delijan, Iran / 5:30 pm17:30 Al Minya, Egypt

Delijan, Iran Al Minya, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Al Minya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Minya Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Minya, Al Minyā, EMY, Ehl'-Min'ja, El Minia, El-Minya, Minia, Minieh, Minya, almnya, Эль-Минья, المنيا
Population
227,150
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 30° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20